English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
neoprene seal [correct]
OBS: Neoprene : A synthetic rubber with outstanding resistance to ozone, weathering, various chemicals, oil, and flame, made by polymerization of chloroprene(2-chlorobutadiene-1, 3) ;varies from amber to silver to cream in color; used in paints, putties, adhesives, shoe soles, tank linings, and rubber products.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
joint d'étanchéité en néoprène [correct, nom masculin]