English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
polychloroprene rubber seal [correct]
DEF: Seal having fair to good resistance to petroleum base fluids and good resistance to ozone and weathering.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
joint en polychloroprène [correct, nom masculin]