English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Types of Ships and Boats)
swivelship [correct]
DEF: A drill ship being invented for use in the Arctic that automatically turns into moving ice, much as a weathervane points into the wind, and allows the ice to pass harmlessly alongside while the ship remains attached to the pipe.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Types de bateaux)
navire pivotant sur son axe [proposition, nom masculin]