English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Fibravyl® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Thanks to the great shrinkage potential of Fibravyl®(60% at 110°C), it is possible to make fabrics with a very tight weave that strengthens the intrinsic qualities of Rhovyl fibres, resulting in even more effective filtration.
OBS: Fibravyl®: A registered trademark of Rhône Poulenc (France).
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Fibravyl® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Grâce au grand potentiel de rétraction du Fibravyl® (60 % à 110 °C), on peut obtenir des tissus dont la construction très serrée renforce les qualités intrinsèques des fibres Rhovyl pour une filtration encore plus efficace.
OBS: Fibravyl® : Marque déposée par Rhône Poulenc (France).