English (Textile Industries)
cut-pile fabric [correct]
DEF: A cloth with a three-dimensional surface produced by double weaving or by looping an additional warp or filling thread into the basic weave, and then cutting the loops...
French (Industries du textile)
tissu à poils coupés [correct, nom masculin]