English (Fabric Nomenclature; Silk (Textiles))
Liberty satin [correct]; satin Liberty
DEF: A heavy, soft, lustrous fabric made in an eight-harness satin weave, dyed in the piece.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Soieries)
satin Liberty [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tissu fourni et brillant, légèrement gratté sur l'envers, en soie naturelle, viscose ou mi-soie, à armaure satin.