English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
drapery fabric [correct]
CONT: basket weave : A variation of the plain weave... Fabrics have a loose construction and a flat appearance and are used for such things as monk's cloth and drapery fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu pour rideaux et tentures [correct, nom masculin]