English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
narrow weaving [correct]; weaving of narrow fabrics [correct]
CONT: Some technical aspects concerning the weaving of narrow fabrics.
OBS: narrow weaver : a weaver of narrow cloth or goods.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
tissage étroit [correct, nom masculin]; tissage des tissus étroits [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tissage étroit. L'apparition des métiers sans navette a amené, dans l'industrie du tissage des tissus étroits, rubans, sangles et galons, une évolution extrêmement rapide.