English (Animal Anatomy; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rectal gland
OBS: This organ, which we call the rectal gland and which is known only in weaver ants, is used in four of the recruitment systems.
French (Anatomie animale; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
glande rectale
OBS: Cet organe, que l'on nomme glande rectale et que les fourmis tisserandes sont seules à posséder, est utilisé dans quatre des cinq systèmes de recrutement.