English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
weavability [correct]
CONT: The term weavability refers to the relative weaving potential of yarns to sustain loom stresses to produce the best possible weaving performance.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissabilité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Capacité d'une matière, d'un fil, à être tissé dans des conditions industrielles, sur machine à tisser.