English (Textile Industries)
Jacquard-figured [correct]
OBS: … Joseph Marie Jacquard of Lyons, … at the beginning of the 19th [century], invented an apparatus to facilitate the weaving of figured fabrics in the loom …
French (Industries du textile)
façonné à la Jacquard [correct]