English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
flange diameter [correct]
CONT: Weaving accessories :Weaving and warping beams. Magnum beams with flange diameter of 1600 mm.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
diamètre de plateau [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Accessoires de tissage [...] Ensouples magnum à diamètre de plateaux de 1.600 mm.