English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
sheet of yarns [correct]
CONT: The sheet of yarns wound together on a beam for the purpose of weaving or warp knitting.
French (Filature (Textiles); Tissage (Industries du textile))
nappe de fils [correct, nom féminin]