English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
run lease strings [correct, verbe]
CONT: Weaving preparation : sizing... slashers do not run at a constant speed. They must be stopped frequently to doff loom beams, correct laps, and run lease strings.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
placer les enverjures [correct, verbe]