English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
AutoWarp [correct, marque de commerce]; automatic back shed setting [correct]
CONT: Dornier has developed the patented Automatic Back Shed Setting, called AutoWarp. This opens up new perspectives for optimal performance, with easy setting and even better fabric quality ...
CONT: Air-jet weaving machine [...] with fast dobby change FDC and Autowarp to adjust the geometry of the rear shed.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
Autowarp [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; régleur automatique de la foule [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Machine à tisser jet d'air avec changement rapide de ratière et Autowarp, qui règle la géométrie de la foule.