English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
weaving reed production [correct]
CONT: In the following years much effort was spent on adjusting the weaving reed production to the constantly changing technical standards.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
fabrication de peignes de tissage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Équipements pour la fabrication de peignes de tissage.