English (Clothing Accessories; Sports and Casual Wear)
over-moulded buckle [correct]
CONT: Variable width ribbons and over-moulded buckles. Before reaching the leadership in the manufacture of straps for ski-wear, Tissages Janisset... had to master two manufacturing techniques : the weaving of straps of variable widths and the over moulding of buckles on these straps.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
boucle surmoulée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Rubans à largeur variable et boucles surmoulées. Pour devenir leader dans la fabrication des dragonnes de ski, les Tissages Janisset [...] ont dû maîtriser deux techniques de fabrication : le tissage de sangles à largeur variable et le surmoulage des boucles sur ces sangles.