English (Internet and Telematics; Advertising; Computer Programs and Programming)
advertisement blocking [correct]; ad blocking [correct]
CONT: One of the most common forms of ad blocking is at the browser level; tools can be downloaded and added as an extension to a web browser, and these filter out content according to a set of criteria.
French (Internet et télématique; Publicité; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
blocage de publicités [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le blocage de publicités devient un réel problème pour une partie de l'industrie et notamment pour les éditeurs vivant de la publicité.