English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
flexible editing view [correct, normalisé]
CONT: The present guidelines do address accessible design considerations specific to Web authoring tools such as providing flexible editing views, navigation aids and access to display properties for authors.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
présentation d'édition simple [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les règles présentes définit des considérations de conception spécifiques aux outils d'édition Web comme fournir des présentations d'édition simples, des aides de navigation et d'accès aux propriétés d'affichage pour les auteurs.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.