English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
web analysis [correct, voir observation]; Web analysis [correct]
DEF: An aspect of web analytics used to analyze Internet data in order to understand and optimize website usage.
OBS: web analysis : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analyse Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Aspect de la Web analytique qui sert à analyser les données Internet dans le but de comprendre et d'optimiser l'utilisation d'un site Web.
OBS: analyse Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.