English (Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
statistical analysis of Web activity and performance [correct]; statistical analysis of web activity and performance [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Generate reports such as statistical analysis of Web activity and performance for management usage in decision-making.
OBS: statistical analysis of web activity and performance : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
analyse statistique des activités et du rendement du site Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
CONT: Effort requis pour produire des rapports tels que l'analyse statistique des activités et du rendement du site Web pour leur utilisation par la direction dans la prise de décisions.
OBS: analyse statistique des activités et du rendement du site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.