English (Information Processing (Informatics); Language (General); Internet and Telematics)
technolinguistic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Referring to] the creation, development and application of technical solutions to language problems.
CONT: Management of technolinguistic projects. Application of knowledge, skills, tools and techniques to activities carried out as part of technolinguistic projects, such as the creation, localization and internationalization of software, Web sites and other multimedia products.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Linguistique (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
infolangagier [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Se dit de] la création, du développement et de l'application de solutions techniques à des problèmes langagiers.
CONT: Gestion de projets infolangagiers. Application de connaissances, de compétences, d'outils et de techniques à des activités menées pour réaliser des projets infolangagiers, dont la création, la localisation et l'internationalisation de logiciels, de sites Web ou d'autres produits multimédias.