English (Internet and Telematics; Law of Contracts (common law); Astronautics)
electronic mail invitation to tender system [correct]; EMITS [correct]
DEF: A web application that allows suppliers to access the tender documentation, to express interest in a particular tender, to publish their interest to the relevant ESA Department and to other entities.
French (Internet et télématique; Droit des contrats (common law); Astronautique)
système d'appel d'offres par courrier électronique [correct, nom masculin]