English (Strength of Materials; Structural Testing (Materials))
flange-web shear [correct]; flange-web shearing [correct]
DEF: Stress which develops between the flange and the web of composite beams.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Contrôle structural des matériaux)
cisaillement semelle-âme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Contrainte qui se développe entre la semelle et l'âme des poutres composées.
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Control estructural de los materiales)
cizalladura [nom féminin]