English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
document camera [correct]; doc cam [correct]; visual presenter [correct]; visualizer [correct]
CONT: At its most basic level, a document camera is a specially constructed web camera for projecting images of documents and objects crisply and clearly to a display, touchscreen panel, or other device.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Périphériques (Informatique))
visualisateur [correct, nom masculin]; visualiseur [correct, nom masculin]; caméra de documents [correct, nom féminin]; caméra à documents [correct, nom féminin]; caméra pour documents [correct, nom féminin]; visionneuse [correct, nom féminin]; caméra document [correct, nom féminin]