English (Internet and Telematics)
web channel [correct, voir observation]; Web channel [correct]; web-based channel [correct, voir observation]; Web-based channel [correct]
CONT: Generate additional revenue through a Web-based channel via comprehensive support for catalog management, content management, campaign execution, customer segmentation, personalization, and a store locator.
OBS: web channel; web-based channel : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
canal Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: canal Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.