English (Computer Graphics; Internet and Telematics)
web-safe colour chart [correct, voir observation]; Web-safe colour chart [correct]
OBS: web-safe colour chart : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Infographie; Internet et télématique)
palette des couleurs de base du Web [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: palette des couleurs de base du Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.