English (Internet and Telematics; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
accessible website [correct]
DEF: A website that follows Web Content Accessibility Guidelines and that allows persons with disabilities to use assistive technologies, including text-to-speech software, to enable and assist with Web browsing.
French (Internet et télématique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
site Web accessible [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Site Web qui respecte les Règles pour l'accessibilité des contenus Web et qui permet aux personnes vivant en situation de handicap d'utiliser les technologies d'assistance, y compris un logiciel de conversion de texte en parole afin de leur permettre de naviguer sur le Web.