English (Internet and Telematics)
web content strategy initiative [correct, voir observation]; Web content strategy initiative [correct]
CONT: [Lead] the Web content strategy initiatives in consultation with other key players.
OBS: web content strategy initiative : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
initiative de la stratégie de contenu Web [proposition, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: initiative de la stratégie de contenu Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.