English (Computer Graphics)
layout professional
CONT: Many designers and layout professionals have several different saved calibration settings, customized for various output applications such as offset printing, fiery laser copiers, negative or slide film output and even web design.
French (Infographie)
professionnel de la mise en page [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par opposition au concepteur (designer en anglais), qui s'occupe du côté esthétique de la page.