English (Internet and Telematics)
prepare a website [correct, voir observation]; prepare a Web site [correct]
CONT: The operation of various software to prepare, design, edit and manage Web sites.
OBS: prepare a website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen
French (Internet et télématique)
préparer un site Web [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Connaissance de l'exploitation de divers logiciels pour préparer, concevoir, réviser et gérer les sites Web.
OBS: préparer un site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.