English (Computer Graphics)
laser copier
CONT: Many designers and layout professionals have several different saved calibration settings, customized for various output applications such as offset printing, fiery laser copiers, negative or slide film output and even web design.
French (Infographie)
copieur laser [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Copieurs couleurs. L'impression d'images en couleurs peut être obtenue à l'aide d'une interface adéquate et de copieurs couleurs.