English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
web design software [correct, voir observation]; Web design software [correct]
OBS: web design software : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
logiciel de conception de sites Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: logiciel de conception de sites Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.