English (Internet and Telematics)
web developer e-mail [correct, voir observation]; Web developer e-mail [correct]; web developer email [correct, voir observation]; Web developer email [correct]
CONT: Provide a link to technical help for problems with the Web site or for users who are having problems accessing information on the Web site (i.e. link to Web developer’s e-mail).
OBS: web developer e-mail; web developer email : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
courrier électronique du développeur de contenu Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; courriel du développeur de contenu Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: courrier électronique du développeur de contenu Web; courriel du développeur de contenu Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.