English (Internet and Telematics)
development of web pages [correct, voir observation]; development of Web pages [correct]
CONT: Project management theories and principles, in order to plan and direct the Web site program, and project management methods and techniques, in order to coordinate departmental activities and to provide direction to the development of Web pages.
OBS: development of web pages : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
développement de pages Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Connaissance des méthodes et des techniques de gestion de projet afin de pouvoir coordonner les activités ministérielles et fournir des directives sur le développement de pages Web.
OBS: développement de pages Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.