English (Programming Languages)
distributive referent [correct]
DEF: A Referent that describes each of the Resources in a container, not including the container. The Referent is said to be made on the container.
OBS: distributive referent : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
référent distributif [nom masculin]
OBS: référent distributif : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.