English (Internet and Telematics)
manage manually [correct]
CONT: It is very hard to automate anything on the Web, and because of the volume of information the Web contains, it is not possible to manage it manually.
OBS: manage manually : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Internet et télématique)
gérer manuellement
OBS: gérer manuellement : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.