English (Programming Languages)
collection of literals [correct]
CONT: It is frequently necessary to represent a collection of resources or literals; for example to state that a property has an ordered sequence of values.
OBS: collection of literals : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
collection de littéraux [nom féminin]
OBS: littéral : unité lexicale qui d'un point de vue syntaxique se suffit à elle-même.
OBS: collection de littéraux : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.