English (Computer Programs and Programming)
lexical appearance [correct]
OBS: lexical appearance : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
apparence lexicale [nom féminin]
OBS: apparence lexicale : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.