English (Computer Programs and Programming)
model [correct, verbe]
CONT: In order to express this fact to RDF, we have to model the original statement as a resource with four properties. This process is formally called reification in the Knowledge Representation community. A model of a statement is called a reified statement.
OBS: model : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modéliser [correct]
DEF: [...] présenter sous forme de modèle (notamment de modèle formel, en informatique, en recherche opérationnelle).