English (Programming Languages)
expansion [correct]
CONT: This expansion is generated by concatenating the namespace name given in the namespace declaration with the LocalPart of the qualified name.
OBS: expansion : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
développement [nom masculin]
OBS: développement : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.