English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
zero speed splicer [correct]; festoon splicer [correct]; zero speed paster [correct]; festoon paster [correct]
DEF: A splicer which connects the new web to the expiring reel while both webs are stationary without stopping the press. This is achieved by using a festoon which holds enough paper to feed the press during the splice.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
dérouleur à collage à l'arrêt [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dérouleur qui, à chaque fin de bobine, arrête l'ancienne bobine et la colle à la nouvelle. Par contre, la rotative, elle, n'arrête pas de fonctionner.