English (Papermaking Machines)
razor-blade slitter [correct]
DEF: A slitter using a blade like a traditional razor blade to cut a taut web.
OBS: ... it is used for certain specialty paper and film applications.
OBS: Such slitters are usually mounted on an adjustable frame which can be lowered to contact the web of paper during the slitting operation.
French (Machines à papier)
découpeuse à lame de rasoir [proposition, nom féminin]