English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Hardware)
appathon [correct]
CONT: An appathon is an event where... entrepreneurs, designers, students and developers work in [small] teams [for a set time frame] to create web or mobile applications called apps.
OBS: An appathon is a type of hackathon.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
applicathon [proposition, nom masculin]; appathon [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
OBS: Un applicathon est un type de marathon de programmation.