English (Internet and Telematics)
website style [correct, voir observation]; Web site style [correct]
CONT: Private sector trends and developments, expert organizations and suppliers related to the advancement of the Internet, web technology, web management, and intranet in order to acquire advice and services, to test software and to make recommendations on Web site styles, hardware and software and training needs.
OBS: website style: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
style de site Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: style de site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.