English (Internet and Telematics)
hub page [correct]; hub web page [correct, voir observation]; hub Web page [correct]; hub Webpage [correct]
DEF: A Web page that cites most "authority pages" and can therefore be used as a jumping-off point for those interested in the most cited subject.
OBS: hub web page : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
page pivot [correct, nom féminin]