English (Internet and Telematics)
web interoperability [correct, voir observation]; Web interoperability [correct]
DEF: ... the ability of different types of platforms, devices, networks, and applications to work together effectively, without prior communication, to find, retrieve, exchange, and re-use Web content in a useful and meaningful manner.
OBS: web interoperability : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
interopérabilité du Web [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] capacité des différents types de plateformes, d'appareils, de réseaux et d'applications à collaborer efficacement, sans communication préalable, pour trouver, récupérer, échanger et réutiliser [du] contenu Web de façon utile et significative.
OBS: interopérabilité du Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.