English (IT Security)
simple stream encryption key [correct]
OBS: simple stream encryption key : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé de cryptage continu simple [nom féminin]
OBS: clé de cryptage continu simple : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.