English (IT Security)
shared secret key [correct]
CONT: A Key Agreement algorithm provides for the derivation of a shared secret key based on a shared secret computed from certain types of compatible public keys from both the sender and the recipient.
OBS: shared secret key : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé secrète partagée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les attaques lancées [...] ne résultaient pas d'une faiblesse de l'algorithme [...] mais d'une déficience liée [à une] clé secrète partagée par les clients sans fil et les points d'accès.