English (Internet and Telematics)
client browser [correct]
CONT: Every communication between a client browser and a Web server results in an entry in the server's log recording the transaction.
French (Internet et télématique)
navigateur client [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Toute communication entre un navigateur client et un serveur Web mène à une entrée au journal du serveur qui consigne la transaction.