English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
on-the-fly conversion tool [correct, normalisé]
CONT: Tools for site management or site publication, including tools that automatically generate Web sites dynamically from a database, on-the-fly conversion tools, and Web site publishing tools.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
outil de conversion à la volée [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les outils pour la gestion de site ou pour la publication de site qui génèrent des sites web dynamiquement à partir d'une base de données, d'outils de conversion à la volée, et des outils de publication de sites Web.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.