English (Internet and Telematics)
web markup [correct, voir observation]; Web markup [correct]
CONT: At the heart of a document delivered to a Web browser and now, even to wireless devices lies Web markup : XML, XHTML, and HTML.
OBS: web markup : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
balisage du Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: balisage du Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.