English (The Press (News and Journalism))
classified ad section [correct]
OBS: In a newspaper, a Web site, etc.
French (Presse écrite)
section des petites annonces [correct, nom féminin]; section des annonces classées [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans un journal, un site Internet, etc.