English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typography)
single width press
CONT: In... newspaper presses, we can distinguish the... single width press, a type of press that "prints a web 2 standard newspaper pages wide, which is the minimum width for a newspaper press".
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Typographie (Caractères))
rotative étroite [nom féminin]; rotative à simple largeur [nom féminin]
CONT: Rotatives étroites et larges. Quand les cylindres imprimants d'une rotative comportent chacun une rangée de deux clichés, la rotative est dite étroite.