English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
overview of current federal web presence [correct, voir observation]; overview of current federal Web presence [correct]
OBS: overview of current federal Web presence : Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: overview of current federal web presence : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
aperçu de la présence fédérale actuelle sur le Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: aperçu de la présence fédérale actuelle sur le Web : Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: aperçu de la présence fédérale actuelle sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.