English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
printing press slitter [correct]
DEF: On a roll-fed printing press, a slitter which cuts the printed web into narrower webs prior to collecting and folding.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
coupeuse de presse à imprimer [proposition, nom féminin]