English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
blanket to blanket
CONT: ... blanket to blanket press.... The web passed between the two blanket cylinders of two units.... The paper is printed on both sides as it goes between the blankets.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
blanchet contre blanchet [nom masculin]
CONT: [Les] presses à quatre cylindres [...] impriment simultanément les deux côtés du papier, lequel passe en pression entre deux blanchets, d'où le nom de «blanchet contre blanchet» sous lequel ces matériels sont connus.