English (Telecommunications)
electronic site [correct]
OBS: Web site : a computer system that runs a Web server and has been set up for publishing documents on the Web.
OBS: Term and equivalent used in Making Our Voices Heard: Canadian Broadcasting and Film for the 21st Century, Report of the Mandate Review Committee, January 1996. This report is also known as the Juneau Report, named after its chairman.
French (Télécommunications)
site électronique [correct, nom masculin]; page [nom féminin]
OBS: page : terme tiré du rapport Faire entendre nos voix, Le cinéma et la télévision du Canada au 21e siècle, Comité d'examen des mandats SRC, ONF, Téléfilm, janvier 1996. Ce rapport est également appelé Rapport Juneau du nom du président du comité.