English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Internet and Telematics)
electronic health-care [correct]; e-healthcare [correct]
OBS: Described by Frank Feather in Future Living : The Coming of the Web Lifestyle,(Warwick Publishing, Toronto, 2003). The web-informed patient will drive the system, demanding personalized attention rather than generic solutions.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Internet et télématique)
soins de santé en ligne [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; cybersoins de santé [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]