English (Internet and Telematics)
web publisher [correct, voir observation]; Web publisher [correct]; website publishing tool [correct, voir observation]; Web site publishing tool [correct]
CONT: Tools for site management or site publication, including tools that automatically generate Web sites dynamically from a database, on-the-fly conversion tools, and Web site publishing tools.
OBS: web publisher; website publishing tool : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
outil de publication de sites Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Les outils pour la gestion de site ou pour la publication de site qui génèrent des sites Web dynamiquement à partir d'une base de données, d'outils de conversion à la volée, et des outils de publication de sites Web.
OBS: outil de publication de sites Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.