English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
pass-through filtering technology [correct]
CONT: Websense is based on pass-through filtering technology, the most accurate, reliable and scalable method of Internet filtering. Pass-through filtering requires all requests for Web pages to pass through an Internet control point such as a firewall, proxy server or caching device.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
technologie de filtrage passerelle [proposition, nom féminin]