English (Internet and Telematics)
organizational web server [correct, voir observation]; organizational Web server [correct]
CONT: Knowledge of organizational Web server and home page configuration, management structures of the department and acronyms to respond to client requirements.
OBS: organizational web server : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
serveur Web de l'institution [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Connaissance du serveur Web de l'institution et de la configuration de la page d'accueil, des structures de gestion du ministère et des acronymes pour satisfaire aux exigences des clients.
OBS: serveur Web de l'institution : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.