English (Internet and Telematics)
web server certificate [correct, voir observation]; Web server certificate [correct]
OBS: web server certificate : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
OBS: Web server certificate : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
certificat de serveur Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: certificat de serveur Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
OBS: certificat de serveur Web : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.