English (Internet and Telematics)
web-based service [correct, voir observation]; Web-based service [correct]
OBS: web-based service : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
service offert sur le Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: service offert sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.