English (IT Security; Federal Administration)
epass Canada website [correct, voir observation]; epass Canada Web site [correct]
OBS: epass Canada Web site : Terminology used by Passport Canada.
OBS: epass Canada website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Sécurité des TI; Administration fédérale)
site Web epass Canada [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: site Web epass Canada : Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
OBS: site Web epass Canada : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.