English (Games and Toys; Internet and Telematics)
connected toy [correct]
CONT: Connected toys are internet enabled devices with Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, or other capabilities built in. These toys, which may or may not be smart toys, provide a more personalized experience for children through embedded software that includes speech recognition and web searching functions.
French (Jeux et jouets; Internet et télématique)
jouet connecté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les jouets connectés, que ce soit par Wi-Fi ou Bluetooth, contiennent généralement certains systèmes intelligents comme la géolocalisation ou la reconnaissance vocale ou faciale, fonctionnant à l'aide d'un microphone ou d'une caméra.