English (Internet and Telematics)
web strategist [correct, voir observation]; Web strategist [correct]
CONT: Invite representatives from the communications shop, such as the Web manager or Web strategist, to join the team.
OBS: web strategist: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
stratège Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Invitez des représentants du groupe des communications, tels que le gestionnaire ou le stratège Web, à se joindre à l'équipe.
OBS: stratège Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.