English (Paper Sizes; Printing Processes - Various)
reel width [correct]
DEF: The width of a web of paper or board or film.
French (Formats de papier; Procédés d'impression divers)
laize [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Largeur d'une bande de papier, de carton ou de film en bobine.