English (Internet and Telematics)
web-centricity [correct]; webcentricity [correct, voir observation]
DEF: The overriding concern with, and urgent need for, Web-based applications in the business world.
OBS: webcentricity: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
webcentrisme [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: webcentrisme : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la minuscule initiale lorsque «web» est utilisé comme préfixe pour former des termes dérivés.