English (Internet and Telematics; Games and Toys (General))
gaming site [correct]
OBS: Businesses classified as using or being e-commerce-based cover a wide range Web implementation in their business structure. These include companies whose entire transaction are Web-based(adult or "blue" Web business, and timed gaming sites).
French (Internet et télématique; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
site de jeux vidéo [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Site Internet faisant la promotion de jeux vidéo dans le but éventuel de les vendre aux consommateurs.
OBS: Les achats de ces jeux se font presque toujours en ligne, mais il est rare que l'on puisse les télécharger.