English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
chicken halibut [correct]; small halibut [correct]
CONT: The halibut is a huge flat fish that can grow to lengths of four metres or more and weigh more than 20 kilos. These large fish are sold as steaks or fillet pieces but small halibut, called chicken halibut, which weigh up to about two kilos, can be bought whole.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
petit flétan [proposition, nom masculin]