English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
weighing of freight; freight weighing [proposition]
CONT: ... a crane scale is designed for use in the weighing of freight to determine freight or shipping charges.... [Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 192].
OBS: weighing of freight : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 192.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pesage des marchandises [nom masculin]
OBS: pesage des marchandises : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 192.