English (Symptoms (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
weight cycling [correct]
CONT: Weight cycling is the process of losing and subsequently regaining large amounts of body weight.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
perte et prise de poids cyclique [proposition, nom féminin]