English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
diamond grading laboratory [correct]
CONT: American Gem Society: A jewellery trade association with diamond grading laboratory.
OBS: diamond grading : The classification of polished diamonds by colour, clarity, cut and carat weight(i. e. the four Cs of diamond grading).
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
laboratoire de classification des diamants [proposition, nom masculin]