English (Aeroindustry)
operational avionics [correct, pluriel]
CONT: (...) the empty equipped weight of the F/A-18, a little over 9, 070 kg(20, 000 lb), is not far short of the best combat weight of the YF-17, albeit the latter was not encumbered with operational avionics.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
équipements opérationnels [pluriel]
CONT: (...) le poids à vide équipé du F/A-18 (9080 kg environ), est à peine inférieure à poids optimal de combat du YF-17 d'origine, quoique ce dernier ne fût pas très chargé en équipements opérationnels.